Vertical extension(1st floor to roof, structure & all brick works) of two basement with 10 storied hawkers market at Shahid Abrar Fahad Avenue, DSCC Dhaka
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 15:30
Published
23 August 2026 at 22:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 22:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 22:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:32
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:28
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:29
Upcoming
Document sale ends
7 September 2026 at 13:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321147
- Reference number
- dscc/mcc/25-26/Abrar_Fahad_Avenue/ReTender
- Package
- DSCC/MCC/Arbar_Fahad _Avenue/25-26
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 6,300,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The following instruction to be followed by all tenderers:
Tenderers are requested to fill different Tender Forms properly with necessary information and by uploading necessary documents, which shall be considered for tender evaluation.
The experience certificate of successfully completed similar assignments issued by the officer not below the rank of Executive engineer of concerned department of organization must be submitted along with the tender.
The submitted experience certificate must be mention e-GP Tender ID number. However, experience certificates will be preferable if they are included in the e-GP database.
Turnover will be calculated on the basis of Payment Certificates issued by respective Authority. However, Payment certificates will be preferable if they are included in the e-GP database.
The Tender Security & the Performance Security must be submitted (with reference document) in favour of Administrator, Dhaka South City Corporation.
The Tenders will be evaluated as per submitted documents in the e-GP system, Conditions of STD as per PPR-2025
Only necessary documents to be submitted. Submission of unnecessary/Unclear documents are strictly discouraged. If any submitted documents are proved false at any stage of evaluation process, the tenderers shall be considered as non-responsive.
Non-submission of ongoing work under any PE organizations that affect the tender evaluation process will be considered as non-eligibility of the tenderer.
If corrupt, fraudulent, collusive, coercive, or obstructive practices of any kind are determined against any tenderer, then measures shall be taken following Rules 149 of PPR-2025 & relevant document.