Supplying of 1st Class Bricks, Stone Chips, Sylhet Sand (F. M. 2.50), Local Sand (F.M-0.50) & Fire Wood at RHD Stackyard Shariatpur for Maintenance work of Different km of different Road under Shariatpur Road Division, during the year-2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 18:00
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 18:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 19:00
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:28
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 12:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
9 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321140
- Reference number
- e-GP-09/EE/SRD of 2026-2027.
- Package
- e-GP-09/EE/SRD of 2026-2027.
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Shariatpur
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 85,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Any person or firm having enlistment in the e-GP system of BPPA and complying with the requirement of TDS are eligible to participate in the tender.