Supply & Installation of On Grid Roof Top Solar System & 500KVA Substation Goods for Academic Building 1,2 at BRUR
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 17:30
Published
20 August 2026 at 16:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
20 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 22:57
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:32
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:28
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:28
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321109
- Reference number
- BRUR/IFT/3292/Solar/GD2
- Package
- BRUR/3292/Solar/GD2
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rangpur
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 600,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The Tenderer shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents:
(i) Up-to-date valid Trade License.
(ii) Up-to-date Income Tax clearance Certificate.
(iii)Valid VAT registration Certificate(BIN).
(iv) Catalogue of lift items.
(v) Authorization certificate from Manufacturer/Distributor/ Agency for Item of Solar Panel/Inverter & Transformer.
(vi) The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in Government/Semi-Government/Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh shall be 3 years.
(vii) The minimum specific experience in supply of similar Goods/Solar and Related Works of at least 01 contract successfully completed within the last 10 years, each with a value of at least Tk. 70 Lakh or Supply & Installation of Substation of at least Tk. 65 Lakh, years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
(viii) The minimum amount of liquid assets or free cash fund or credit line(s) of the tenderer, Tk. 1.00 Crore. Bank documents in support of liquid assets must be submitted. In case of credit line facilities, a specific format (PG3-8) is to be used by the bank without altering/ modifying any word/ sentence and adding any condition. The issue date of documents should be after the publication date of IFT in the eGP portal.
(ix) Must Submit Compliance sheet for Form e-PG3-5 mentioning brand model and spec of their own or bidder will be disqualified.
Rest As per TDS