Supply and crashing of Chickpeas (Chola) with delivery for Bangladesh Police Academy, Sardah, Rajshahi
Submission deadline
Closes in 2 days
2 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:32
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:27
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 17:27
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:39
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321044
- Reference number
- BPA/Admin/Q-2/Horse-01
- Package
- BPA/Admin/Q-2/Horse-01
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rajshahi
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 17,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Updated copy of valid trade license.
Updated income tax clearance certificate & E-tin certificate.
Updated vat registration certificate.
A latest certified copy of bank solvency certificate & detail bank statement.
A certificate of ownership of the company.
Citizenship certificate & national identity card copy.
Similar work experience certificate.
The Tenders shall be evaluated in the e-GP system with the help of necessary database (If Required).
Tenderers are requested to submit only necessary documents to qualify for eligibility criteria. They are discouraged to submit unnecessary additional documents.
The tender will be evaluated as per submitted documents. If any dissimilarity found in documents submitted by tenderers at any stage of evaluation process, the tenderers will be considered non-Responsive.
Any non submission of ongoing work or any other information that affect the tender evaluation will be considered as non-eligibility of the tenderer.
If the total quoted price is more than 10% (Ten Percent) less or above than the Official Cost Estimate, the tenderer shall submit item wise analysis of Rates in support of his quoted rate. [Follow PPR-2025, rule 118 (25 &
13. Atested copy of Liquid Asset submitted in Standard Format according to ITT clause 27.1(d)
Technical Specification upload under drawing Section 6
Sample Must be provided PE Office before 15/06/26 Time 11.00AM N.B: If corrupt, fraudulent, collusive, coercive or obstructive practices of any kind are determined against any tenderer, then measures shall be taken as per ITT clause 4 of Standard Tender Document