Replacement of the dilapidated main underground cable for the 6-storied force barracks building of the 7 APBn, Sylhet.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 10:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:32
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:39
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:35
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1321031
- Reference number
- Repair/2026-27/2
- Package
- APBn-2
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Sylhet
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 9,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a. The intending tenderer's must enclose VAT Registration certificate, Up to date Income Tax clearance certificate, Up-to-date Trade License.
b. General experience of the Contractor shall be 5 (Five) years of Construction Works.
c. Reputed Contractors /Construction firms who have specific experience of work in successfully completion of at least 01 (one) number of building construction works completed within the last 5 (five) years in Government/Semi Government/ Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh, with a value of at least Tk.4.50 Lac in a single contract.
d. The tenderer must have a minimum liquid assets i.e. working capital/Credit line (s) (must be in the form of PW2a-3 in original form) of Tk. 2.20 Lac. Other formats/documents are not acceptable.
e. The tenderer shall have a minimum average annual construction turnover during last 5 (five) years of Tk. 4.00 Lac. Payment certificate for contracts (only Government/Semi Government/ Autonomous Organization) in progress or completed must be submitted along with tender in support of average annual construction turnover.
f. The tender capacity is Tk 4.10 Lac. Supporting information must be fill up as per enclosed form (list of ongoing works/commitments). Supporting documentary evidence must be submitted.
All other conditions as mentioned in e-TDS & PCC of e-tender document must be fulfilled.