Back to all tenders
WorksLive1321030

Maintenance work of Force Barack Septic Tank, Under 7 APBn, Sylhet

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

23 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    23 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    23 August 2026 at 10:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:32

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:39

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:35

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1321030
Reference number
Repair/2026-27/1
Package
APBn-1
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Sylhet
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Tender security
BDT 8,500.00
Document price
BDT 500.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. a. The intending tenderer's must enclose VAT Registration certificate, Up to date Income Tax clearance certificate, Up-to-date Trade License.

  2. b. General experience of the Contractor shall be 5 (Five) years of Construction Works.

  3. c. Reputed Contractors /Construction firms who have specific experience of work in successfully completion of at least 01 (one) number of building construction works completed within the last 5 (five) years in Government/Semi Government/ Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh, with a value of at least Tk.4.50 Lac in a single contract.

  4. d. The tenderer must have a minimum liquid assets i.e. working capital/Credit line (s) (must be in the form of PW2a-3 in original form) of Tk. 2.20 Lac. Other formats/documents are not acceptable.

  5. e. The tenderer shall have a minimum average annual construction turnover during last 5 (five) years of Tk. 4.00 Lac. Payment certificate for contracts (only Government/Semi Government/ Autonomous Organization) in progress or completed must be submitted along with tender in support of average annual construction turnover.

  6. f. The tender capacity is Tk 4.10 Lac. Supporting information must be fill up as per enclosed form (list of ongoing works/commitments). Supporting documentary evidence must be submitted.

  7. All other conditions as mentioned in e-TDS & PCC of e-tender document must be fulfilled.