Back to all tenders
WorksLive1321028

Supply and installation of new main cable lines from Arts Building Sub-Station to MDB of Lecture Theatre Building to replace old and damaged cables.

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

23 August 2026 at 09:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    23 August 2026 at 09:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    23 August 2026 at 13:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:32

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:39

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:35

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1321028
Reference number
XEN/Elect-2/DU/2025-26/OTM-4
Package
XEN/Elect-2/DU/2025-26/OTM-4
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Tender security
BDT 19,000.00
Document price
BDT 500.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As Per TDS