Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1320975

Supply of Labour and Transport Different goods (Rice, Wheat and sugar) And Transportation service For Carrying Rice and Wheat From district Food silo and Sugar From Jil Bangla sugar Mill/Other Sugar mill For ration of Mymensingh district police (2nd. Quarter). FY-2026-2027 (October-2026 to December-2026)

Submission deadline

Closes in 9 days

9 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

24 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 11:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:31

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:38

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:35

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    8 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320975
Reference number
192/PRS
Package
Supply of Labour and Transport.2nd. Quarter
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Mymensingh
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 50,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Tenderer shall submit with its e-Tender the following additional documents:

  2. Updated copy of valid trade license.

  3. Updated income tax clearance certificate & E-tin certificate.

  4. Updated vat registration certificate.

  5. A latest certified copy of bank solvency certificate & detail bank statement.

  6. A certificate of ownership of the company.

  7. Citizenship certificate & national identity card copy.

  8. Similar work experience certificate.

  9. Tender Document Purchase Voucher

  10. Similar works certificate for one years (taka= 20,00,000/- per Quarter)