Back to all tenders
Physical servicesLive1320974

BFIDC, Satgaon Rubber Garden, Sreemangal, Moulvibazer, Located south of The office, along the boundary of the rubber plantation adjacent to the tea garden, including the beginning and the end of Block No. 12/75 and most of Block No. 13/75 area of Block 12/75 and 13/75, cut and cut Down 3,000 Rubber Trees That had Lost their Life cycle and collected 24,000 cubic Feet of rubber logs: transported and brought to the BFICD, PTP&FC, Sreemangal, Moulvibazer and Stacked.

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 13:00

Published

23 August 2026 at 11:00

Ministry

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    23 August 2026 at 11:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    23 August 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:31

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    26 August 2026 at 22:57

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:35

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320974
Reference number
22.03.5883.000.174.34.0001.26.03/2026-27
Package
BFIDC/PTP/ Life cycle loss rubber tree 01/26-27
Category
Physical services
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Moulvibazar
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Package wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. AS Per TDS