Improvement of Mongolpur Thasir more-Adumdurgapur Bridge Road from Ch: 00-570m under Naogaon Sadar Upazila, District: Naogaon. Road ID: 164605086 Salvage Cost Tk. 7,037.00
Submission deadline
Closes in 16 days
16 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Status changed
27 August 2026 at 13:40
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:15
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:23
Current phase
Details changed
28 August 2026 at 21:39
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320946
- Reference number
- APP ID - 227252
- Package
- NDRIDP/W-401
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Naogaon
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 100,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS, PCC & IFT.