Labour Costs (Load-unload)
Submission deadline
Closes in 16 days
16 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 10:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:30
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:38
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:35
Upcoming
Document sale ends
15 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320939
- Reference number
- FAR/SP/OFC/LC-7-26/27-2nd
- Package
- FAR/SP/OFC/LC-7-26/27-2nd
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Faridpur
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 8,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Update: (a) NID card, (b) Trade License, (c) Income Tax Certificate, (d) VAT Registration Certificate, (e) Copy of affidavit of ownership of the organization
The estimated quantity of ration supplies for the porterage work is 434,000 kg. The authorities may increase or decrease this quantity as required. No excuses, such as an increase in porterage costs or a shortage of manpower, will be accepted.
In accordance with the general and special terms of the contract, the bidder is required to load the rice, wheat, and sugar—allocated by the District Controller of Food and the sugar mill—onto vehicles using their own laborers, and subsequently unload and warehouse the goods.
For other information, TDS and PCC will have to be deducted.