Back to all tenders
WorksLive1320908

Repair of Deck Slab and Expansion joint work at Katagang Bridge (Ch. 18+843) and Repair of Different Bridge/Culvert Top Surface by wearing Course of Sylhet Biman Bandar Bypass Intersection- Lalbagh-Salutikar-Companiganj-Bholaganj National Highway (N-214) under Sylhet Road Division, Sylhet during the year 2026-2027

Submission deadline

Closes tomorrow

1 September 2026 at 16:00

Published

20 August 2026 at 17:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    20 August 2026 at 17:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 17:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:30

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:38

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 16:27

  6. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:39

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320908
Reference number
eGP-11/EE/SRD/Syl/2026-27
Package
eGP-11/EE/SRD/Syl/2026-27
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Sylhet
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 200,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. i) Any / All tenderers who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in Tender Document.To submit e-Tender, registration in the National e-GP System portal (http://www.eprocure.gov.bd) is required.

  2. ii) All tenderers whether enlisted or not with the employer may submit Tenders provided that they are qualified as per Qualification Criteria Specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) of the Tender Document.

  3. iii) Others Qualification Criteria Specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) of the Tender Document.