Purchasing and Repairing works of Khulna Metro Gha-11-0200 No Pajero Jeep, Khulna Metro CHa-51-0009 No Microbus, Khulna Metro Kha-11-0122 No Car, Dhaka Metro Gha-13-7302 No Pajero jeep, Khulna Metro Sha-11-0049 No Tipping Truck, Khulna Metro Sha-11-0006 No Tipping Truck, Khulna Metro U-11-0101 No DumTruck, Khulna Metro U-11-0102 No DumTruck, Eicher- 9/20 No Truck, Eicher- 8/11 No Truck, Eicher- 11/20 No Truck, Eicher- 13/20 No Truck, Dhaka Metro Sha-11-0395 No Truck, Eicher- 20/20 No Truck & Eicher- 3/5 No (Ten wheel) Truck.
Submission deadline
Closes in 17 days
17 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 11:26
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 11:26
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:21
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:38
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 12:39
Upcoming
Document sale ends
16 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320891
- Reference number
- APP ID : 216057
- Package
- KCC/Won/XEN-M/2025-26/G-86
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Khulna
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 13,400.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS and ITT
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least [01] contract(s) successfully completed within the last [05] years, each with a value of at least TK 2,88,000.00
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be TK: 4,32,000.00
Payment will be made upon the availability of funds. For this,s no claim will be entertained.
VAT & IT from the bill will be as per the prevailing Government Rate. No extra claim will be entertained in this regard.
To ensure the Quality of the material, Various tests shall be performed by the tenderer as per instructions.