Back to all tenders
GoodsStatus not stated1320882

Procurement of Microsoft Power BI License, Implementation and Related Training for NFIS Tracker

Submission deadline

Closes in 14 days

14 September 2026 at 16:00

Published

24 August 2026 at 15:00

Ministry

Ministry of Finance

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 15:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 11:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:30

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:37

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:34

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    14 September 2026 at 15:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320882
Reference number
ICTD-2/3/222R/2026
Package
ICTD-2/3/222R/2026
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Tender security
BDT 114,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 03 (three) years;

  2. Specific experience of satisfactory completion of supply of Goods similar to the proposed goods in at least a number of contract(s) and, each with a minimum value, over the period, as specified in TDS;

  3. The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Products of at least 01 contract(s) successfully completed within the last 03 years, each with a value of at least BDT 15,00,000.00 (Fifteen Eight Lac Only); and

  4. The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be BDT 40,00,000.00 (Forty Lac Only)