Procurement, Installation & Commissioning of Internet Service for KGDCL Head office, Sholoshahar, Chattogram, Fouzderhat office, Halishahar office and Liaison office, Kawran Bazar, Dhaka.
Submission deadline
Closes in 17 days
17 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Status changed
31 August 2026 at 11:00
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 11:01
Upcoming
Pre-tender meeting
1 September 2026 at 10:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
17 September 2026 at 11:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
17 September 2026 at 13:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320880
- Reference number
- e-PPS3/KGDCL/Internet Service/2026-27
- Package
- e-TENDER: IT/2026-27/Services/01/Internet
- Category
- Physical services
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Package wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As mentioned in the e-PPS3 document.