Installation of 192 Nos Deep Tube well (100*38) with Submersible Pump in Upazilla(Rangunia-120 nos,Boalkhali-72 nos) of Chattogram by DPHE, Chattogram Division under PSWSC project
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 11:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:30
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:37
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 10:34
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320873
- Reference number
- ee/dphe/ctg/1645
- Package
- PSWSC -5529
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Tender security
- BDT 875,000.00
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
AS PER TDS