Back to all tenders
WorksLive1320868

Repairs & Maintenance of DRC, Jashore

Submission deadline

Closes in 21 days

21 September 2026 at 14:30

Published

30 August 2026 at 14:30

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    30 August 2026 at 14:30

  2. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 14:31

  3. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 13:00

  4. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 14:31

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    20 September 2026 at 14:30

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    21 September 2026 at 14:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320868
Reference number
27.22.4147.501.52.01.26.2110 Date 19.08.26
Package
501WR6
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Jashore
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 15,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Tenderer shall submit with its Tender, the following documents:

  2. Tenderers must have minimum 5 (five) years general experience in Civil works from govt. organization/utility, otherwise it will be rejected.

  3. Work completion certificate of similar work at minimum 1 (One) contract value of tk 3.5 (Three point five) Lakhs. The experience certificate must be issued from previous employer not below the rank of Executive Engineer.

  4. Tenderer must have up to date income tax (e-TIN) clearance, VAT registration and valid trade licensee, National ID (NID), Key personnel (with NID, Photograph and necessary certificate), Tools and Authorization letter.

  5. Annual audit report from a recognized Chartered Accounting firm for the last 2 (Two) years. Average annual volume of turn over must be tk. 8 (Eight) lakhs at Minimum. All payment Records related with the turnover must be submitted by the tenderer in accordance with related years.

  6. Liquid assets from bidder's banker(s) minimum 5 (Five) Lakhs to successfully complete the contract .

  7. The provisions laid down in the PPA-2006, PPR-2025 & BPR for e-GP including latest all amendment and STD will be followed.

  8. As described in tender document (STD) is prioritised and final.

  9. Tender Security Should be submitted only by Bank draft or Pay order .(Executive Engineer, Sales and Distribution Division-1, WZPDCL, Jashore.)