Hiring AC Coaster for 12 months
Submission deadline
Closes in 13 days
13 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 08:50
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 08:50
Completed
Status changed
30 August 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 09:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 09:40
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 10:36
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 10:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320855
- Reference number
- DOA/egp/26-27/1
- Package
- DOA/egp/26-27/1
- Category
- Physical services
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Package wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
1. The minimum number of years of General experience of the Tenderer in public sector/reputed organization shall be 03 (Three) years.The tenderer shall submit certificate of incorporation or first trade licence or relevant documents in order to prove minimum general experience.The tenderer shall submit certificate of incorporation or first trade licence or relevant documents in order to prove minimum
general experience.
2.The Tenderer must have successful completion experience of similar service in a single contract amounting not less than BDT 15 Lac
during last three (03) years in Govt./Semi-Govt./Autonomous Bodies/reputed organization.The work completion certificates shall have to be issued by the Officer not below the rank of an Executive Engineer or equivalent Officer of concerned Department/
Organization.Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.S
3.The required Average Annual Construction Turnover (AACT) shall be greater than BDT 27 Lac over the best three (3) years in the last five (5) years.
4.The minimum amount of Liquid assets i.e. working capital or credit line(s) of the Tenderer shall be BDT 14 Lac in the specified format
of PPR 2025. (e-PPS3-7 Form)
5.Black listed/debarred bidders from any Govt./Semi-Govt./Autonomous organization/reputed organization will be treated as ineligible to participate in the Tender.
6.NID card,Up-to-date trade license, Income Tax clearance certificate, VAT registration certificate, vehicle registration certificate etc.
7.All other criteria will be taken according to the Public Procurement Act-2006, PPR-2025