Back to all tenders
WorksLive1320820

Instalation of 136 (One Hunderd Thirty Six) nos. Deep Tube Well (100X38 mm dia) with Submersible Pump at Jhenaidah Sadar Upazila & 64 (Sixty Four) nos. Deep Tube Well (100X38 mm dia) with Submersible Pump at Harinakundu Upazila in DPHE Jhenaidah District under Project of Safe Water Supply throughout the country (PSWSC). FY: 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 8 days

8 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

25 August 2026 at 09:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 09:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 11:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 13:01

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:37

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:34

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    7 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320820
Reference number
MemoNo:46.03.4400.061.20.26-1086; dt: 20/08/2026
Package
PSWSC-8635
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Jhenaidah
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 600,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The tenderer must have the following eligibilities:

  2. a) The tenderer must have the valid trade licence

  3. b) The tenderer must have the valid VAT & TIN certificates

  4. c) if any tenderer submit false or fake any kind of tender related document they will be consider as a technically non responsive , Also will take step according to the guide line of PPA-2006 & PPR-2025 (consider last amendmet) .