Back to all tenders
WorksLive1320814

Vegetable seedling production shed in trays

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 15:25

Published

25 August 2026 at 17:00

Ministry

Ministry of Agriculture

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 17:00

  2. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 17:01

  3. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 17:07

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 18:28

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:29

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    10 September 2026 at 13:25

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320814
Reference number
12.01.0000.981.07.005.26-177
Package
WD/DAE/CHAR-03
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,190,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS