Back to all tenders
Physical servicesLive1320801

Procurement of Vehicle Rental Service for Transportation of SBC Officers and Staffs for Bus Route-01 (Dilkusha to Borpa) for 02 (two) years

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 16:00

Published

20 August 2026 at 16:00

Ministry

Ministry of Finance

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    20 August 2026 at 16:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    23 August 2026 at 10:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:29

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    26 August 2026 at 22:55

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:34

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    3 September 2026 at 15:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320801
Reference number
SBC-HRD-2026-PPS3-01
Package
SBC-HRD-2026-PPSR-PKG-01
Category
Physical services
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Package wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Up to date Trade License, Up to date Income Tax Clearance Certificate or Income Tax Return Slip, VAT Registration Certificate and NID.

  2. Minimum liquid assets/credit facilities shall be Tk. 20.0 (Twenty) Lac . In case of credit facilities bank shall ensure that the above-mentioned credit limits will be given if the said work is awarded to the contractor or bank solvency certificate having above mentioned amount issued by a scheduled bank.

  3. Minimum average turnover (Vehicle Rental Service) in the last 05 (five) years preceding shall not be less than taka 20.00 (Twenty) lac.

  4. General experience of at least 05 years.

  5. Specific experience in Vehicle rental service provided directly to any government, semi-government, autonomous/reputed organization under government or government-funded projects with a value of at least Tk.15 lac in a single contract within last 5 years.

  6. Other as mentioned in the Tender Document.