Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 500 KVA Electric Sub-Station and Construction of Sub-Station Building with Electrification Works at Rangpur Regional Office, National University, Sadar, Rangpur.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 17:00
Published
20 August 2026 at 20:05
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
20 August 2026 at 20:05
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 20:29
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:29
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:36
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:34
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320794
- Reference number
- 37.07.0000.008.14.219.20.3274; dt: 28-07-24
- Package
- XEN/EED/RANG/NU/Sub station
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rangpur
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 350,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be Five (5) years.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier under public sector of at least 1 (one) contract of Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 500 KVA Electric Sub-Station or similar works successfully completed within the last 5 (five) years, with a value of at least Tk. 85 (eighty-five) Lac.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk. 130 (One Hundred & Thirty) Lac.. In case of line of credit, it must be submitted at per prescribed format. In case of credit facilities, it must be sanctioned and sufficient amount must be unspent. In case of liquid asset, certificate or bank statement must be submitted. In all cases of certificates must be collected from bank after publication of IFT.
Tenderer are requested to go through all instructions in TDS & PCC.
Tenderer who failed to START/COMPLETE the awarded work within stipulated time in EED, Rangpur District without any reasonable cause are not eligible.