Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1320792

supply, delivery and installation of Furniture, Electronics, Crockerage, Gym & CCTV System for newly constructed 04 (Four) Storied Rest House Complex at HQ Campus under WZPDCL.

Submission deadline

Closes in 14 days

14 September 2026 at 14:30

Published

24 August 2026 at 15:45

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 15:45

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 16:45

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:29

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:36

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:34

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 14:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320792
Reference number
27.22.4785.007.74.013.26.2005 Date: 24/08/26
Package
CE OnM GO-05 FY-2026-27
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Khulna
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 305,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Please check the tender Document for details.