Back to all tenders
WorksLive1320760

Installation of Furniture ( Interior) for Capacity Development Project.

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 13:00

Published

24 August 2026 at 11:30

Ministry

Ministry of Housing and Public Works

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 11:30

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 15:45

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:28

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:36

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:33

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    3 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320760
Reference number
25.03.0000.000.002.14.0023.26.1
Package
Furniture installation
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Tender security
BDT 100,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 03 (Three) years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP Portal.

  2. The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works of at least 1 (One) contract of building construction or similar works with a value of at least BDT 35.00 ( Thirty Five Lacs) only successfully completed in any Government / Semi-Government / Autonomous organization of Bangladesh within the last 05 (Five) years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP Portal.

  3. The required minimum average annual construction turnover shall be BDT 40.00 (Forty Lacs) in the best 03 (Three) years over the last 05 (Five) years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e- GP Portal.

  4. The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them in prescribed format, of the Tenderer shall be BDT 30.00 (Thirty Lacs) Only.

  5. The minimum tender capacity shall be BDT k 40.00 (forty) Lacs Only.

  6. The Tenderer shall submit updated Trade License, Income Tax Clearance Certificate, VAT Registration Certificate and other necessary documents.

  7. Tenderers are encouraged to visit the relevant work site and submit a complete site visit report, duly authenticated by the Engineer-in-Charge not below the rank of SDE, herewith.

  8. Tenderer are requested to go through all instructions in TDS & PCC.