Establishment of complete cancer, kidney and heart medical center in 8 divisional cities one at Rangpur (Sub Head: Supply & Installation of lift at Hospital 1000 kg Passenger cum Bed Lift (03 Nos), 1250 kg Passenger cum Bed Lift(01 Nos), 1600 kg Fire Lift(01 Nos))
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
19 August 2026 at 20:00
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 20:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 12:45
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:28
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:36
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 10:33
Upcoming
Document sale ends
9 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320748
- Reference number
- PWD/Cancer/Rang/RDPP/GD-3
- Package
- PWD/Cancer/Rang/RDPP/GD-3
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rangpur
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Tender security
- BDT 3,500,000.00
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Eligibility of the Proposed Tender Notice: 1.The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Lift and related services as supplier shall be 5 (Five) years.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in Supplying and installation of Similar Nature lifts with 01 (one) contract successfully completed within the last 5 (five) years, with a value of at least TK. 925.00 (Nine Hundred and Twenty Five) Lac in Public or private sector of Bangladesh. [Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System]. 3.The Minimum supply and/or production capacity of Goods is/are: A1 type Lift and 15 (Fifteen) nos per year.
The Tenderer must have minimum liquid assets i.e. working capital/ Credit line (s) (must be in the standard form of PG3-8 in original form) of TK. 1175.00 (Eleven Hundred and Seventy Five) Lac. Other formats/documents are not acceptable. (PG3-8 form attached in section-6). Document submitted along with the tender must be issued in between publication date and submission date of the tender.
Manufacturer's Authorization Letter (e-PG3-6) from lift manufacturer must be submitted. (e-PG3-6 form attached in section-6).
Sole Agent/Distributorship certificate from Lift manufacturer must be submitted.
Marked Catalogue & Technical specification must be submitted.
Terms and conditions of Lift & Escalator must be fulfilled (attached in section-6).
The intending tenderers must have enclosed VAT Registration certificate, Income Tax certificate, up-to date Trade License and Up-to date ABC category Contractor and Supervisory License from Electric Licensing Board, Government of Bangladesh.
PPA-2006 and PPR-2025 shall be followed. All other conditions as mentioned in e-TDS, PCC & Section-6 of e-tender documents must be fulfilled.