Supply Edible oil as per demand for ration distribution to officers and members of the force in the 2nd quarter 2026-2027 financial year.
Submission deadline
Closes in 2 days
2 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 10:30
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 10:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 12:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:28
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:36
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 16:26
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 09:38
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320744
- Reference number
- Apb(12)/admin/2026/5526
- Package
- 20-Edible Oil Supply For 2nd Quarter 2026-2027
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 80,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
(i) Trade license for 2025-2026 financial year. (ii) Income tax payment certificate for 2025-2026 financial year with TIN number (iii) VAT registration certificate (iv) Financial solvency Financial independence certificate for the current year certificate and bank transaction statement for last 6 months from any commercial Bank updated balance 25,00,000/- OR 25,00,000/-liquid Asset (Working Capital) Letter of Commitment for Banks Undertaking for Line of Credit (From PG2-8) shall be submitted
- NID Photocopy
- Related work experience 3 year
- In the case of a representative, a power of attorney from the owner must be submitted (viii) Pay Order/Bank Draft/Bank Gurantee of 80,000/- (Tk) from any Scheduled Commercial Bank should be submitted to the Commander (Additional DIG), 12 APBN, North, Dhaka (xi) Samples of edible oil (soybean) in an intact bottle must be submitted on the day of tender opening, otherwise the tender will be considered rejected.