Procurement of 480 Core VMware Software by Broadcom for Sonali Bank PLC.
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
19 August 2026 at 17:00
Ministry
Ministry of Finance
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
19 August 2026 at 18:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:28
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:36
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:33
Upcoming
Document sale ends
14 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320719
- Reference number
- 2026/26
- Package
- ITD_IT_Proc_2026_VMware Software
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 1,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per Tender Schedule.