The solid and solidified urea fertilizer from the bulk store is separated and Powdered by an excavator, making it suitable for the operation of the portal Scraper and it poured from basin of the bulk store into belt 60-1205 by payloader/excavator along with the portal Scraper.
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 11:30
Published
24 August 2026 at 16:50
Ministry
Ministry of Industries
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 16:50
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 12:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:27
Completed
Details changed
26 August 2026 at 22:54
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:33
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 15:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320682
- Reference number
- 36.091.000.08.46.01.2026.06.35.826 Dt:19.08.2026
- Package
- 36.091.000.08.46.01.2026.06.35.825Dt: 18.08.2026
- Category
- Physical services
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Brahmanbaria
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Package wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Update TIN Certificate
Bank Solvency
Up-to-date VAT Registrations Certificate
Valid Trade License
Bidder's must be submitted breaking up and pulverizing solid and compacted urea fertilizer from bulk stores by excavator or certificate of experience in pouring urea fertilizer from the basin of the bulk store to belt number 60-1205 by payloader/excavator or in bagging/swinging/stacking urea fertilizer.
All others Required Qualifications Terms & Conditions as per TDS