Back to all tenders
WorksLive1320611

Operation and maintenance of two lifts (Pran-RFL Group) at the 250-bed General Hospital, Nilphamari. Fiscal Year 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes tomorrow

1 September 2026 at 10:30

Published

20 August 2026 at 16:15

Ministry

Ministry of Housing and Public Works

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    20 August 2026 at 16:15

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 16:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:27

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:35

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 16:26

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:38

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320611
Reference number
NNREM/26-27/41
Package
NNREM/26-27/41
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Nilphamari
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 35,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Reputed contractors/construction firms who have minimum 05(five) years of general experience

  2. Having experience in successfully completion of operation and Maintenance work of at least 01(one) number of lift any Brand valued not less than Tk. 8,20,000/- (Eight lac Twenty thousand) only in Government/Semi Government/Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh during last 5(five) years.

  3. The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 8,00,000/- (Eight lac) only during the last 05(Five) years.

  4. The minimum amount of Liquid Assets i.e. working capital or credit Line(s) of the tenderer shall be TK. 3,75,000/- (Three lac Seventy five thousand) Only. submitted in form PW2A-8 otherwise tenderer shall be Non-responsive.

  5. Upto date Trade License, Income Tax clearance Certificate and VAT Registration Certificate (13 Digit).

  6. Manpower License from Department of Inspection for Factories and Establishments (DIFE)

  7. Complete Site visit report must be authenticated by the Procuring Entity

  8. The tenderer should be enlisted in the Department of Inspection for Factories and Establishment (DIFE).

  9. Tenderer must have Up-to-date ABC category contractor and supervisory licence issued from Electrical Licensing Board, Government of Bangladesh.

  10. Ability of supplying spare parts of lift if needed.

  11. The tenderer must submit his own IRC certificate

  12. Must be sole agent/distributor of any /Chaina brand lift

  13. Other qualifications are described in tender documents and tender data sheet (TDS).