Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1320598

Procurement of high quality Lentil (600 grains in 10 grams) for distribution among ration recipients of Sunamganj District police.Quarter-2nd(October/2026-December/2026), F.Y-2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

20 August 2026 at 12:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    20 August 2026 at 12:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 14:00

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:26

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:35

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:33

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    2 September 2026 at 15:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320598
Reference number
Sunam/Ration/Lentil/02Q/2026-2027/2750/E,Date-18/0
Package
Ration/Sunam/Oil/Quarter-02/2026-2027
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Sunamganj
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Tender security
BDT 115,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. 1.Tenderers must have experience to supplying similar goods of last three years with Good reputation.

  2. Tenderers must have experience to supplying similar goods amounting of Tk. 40.00 (Forty )lac within last 03 ( three) years, Tenderers must submit completion certificate supporting to specific work experience.

  3. Tenderers must have liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment amounting tk 45.00 (Forty five) lac in the form of PG2-7.

  4. Tenderers must submit Up to date Trade License.

  5. Tenderers must submit Up to date Income Tax Clearence Certificate. 6.Tenderers must submit Up to date BIN/VAT.

  6. Tenderers must submit Agriculral Licence. 8.Tenderers must supply high quality lentils (600 grains in 10 grams) in 3.5 kg, 4 kg & 5.5 kg packets.

  7. Tenderers must submit Citizenship certificate or National Id card copy.

  8. The tenderer must submit the product samples to the office of the Superintendent of police, Sunamganj before the date of tender opening.

  9. All other conditions as mentioned in TDS & PCC of e-tender document must be fulfilled.