Back to all tenders
WorksLive1320574

Electrical repair works office rooms of Sub-Assistant Engineers E/M and Electrical repair works of E/M Sub-Division office Under PWD Cumilla

Submission deadline

Closes in 17 days

17 September 2026 at 14:40

Published

27 August 2026 at 16:40

Ministry

Ministry of Housing and Public Works

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 16:40

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 19:40

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:16

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 18:34

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:35

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    17 September 2026 at 13:40

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320574
Reference number
memo no SE 165 DT 17.08.2026
Package
APP-NR- 2026-2027..
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Cumilla
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 15,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. a) The tenderer shall have minimum 3 (three) years of general experience in construction works.

  2. b) The tenderer must have an experience in successful completion of at least 1 (one) number of Similar nature works with a value of at least Tk 4.00 lac through a single contract during last 3 (three) years in any Government/Semi-Government/Autonomous organization of Bangladesh

  3. i) In case of work done under PWD, the certifying and authenticating Authority shall be the Concern Executive Engineer.

  4. ii) In case of the work done under any Govt/ Semi Govt/ Autonomous Bodies/ Organization other than PWD the certifying authority shall be an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer

  5. c) The Tenderers must have a minimum average annual Construction Turnover of Tk 4.00 lac during last 3 (three) Years.

  6. d) The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be Tk 6.50 lac only.

  7. (e) The Tenderer must have upto date ABC & Supervisory License from ELB.(v) Scan copy of Original document mentioned to be submitted along with the Tender..

  8. f)The minimum tender capacity shall be Tk- 4.50 lac only.