Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1320569

Supply of Computers and Accessories

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 13:00

Published

27 August 2026 at 11:00

Ministry

Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 11:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 12:30

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:22

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 18:38

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:39

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    7 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320569
Reference number
33.07.0000.001.07.048.89-524, Date: 25 Aug 2026
Package
MFA-e-GP/2026-2027/APP 225998-2/Goods
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Chattogram
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 20,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. All e-GP tenderer/supplier of Bangladesh are Eligible to participate.

  2. The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods (Supply of Computers and Accessories) of at least 01 (one) contract successfully completed within the last 05 (five) years, each with a value of at least Tk. 6,00,000 (Six Lac). Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.

  3. The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e. working capital or credit lines, net of other contractual commitments is Tk. 9,00,000/- (Nine Lac). The format for the Credit Line to be issued by any scheduled Bank of Bangladesh as per ITT Clause.

  4. The amount of the Tender Security shall be tk. 20,000 (Twenty Thousand).

  5. Tender related all documents (Trade Licence, Tax Payment Certificate, Vat Certificate) must be updated as per mentioned in TDS.

  6. All the conditions stated in ITT, TDS, GCC & PCC will be followed as per PPR 2025.