Procurement of Electrical Spare Parts (Economic Code- 4121202) items for District Police, Bagerhat for the Fiscal Year 206-27
Submission deadline
Closes in 2 days
2 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
19 August 2026 at 21:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 21:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:26
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:35
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 16:26
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 09:38
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320536
- Reference number
- NOTICE/SP/BAG/ELECTRICAL-SPARE-PARTS-2/4121202/26-
- Package
- APP/SP/BAG/ELECTRICAL-SPARE-PARTS/4112202/26-27
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Bagerhat
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 45,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The Tenderer shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents:
Updated Trade License.
Income Tax Return Acknowledgement.
VAT Registration Certificate (The VAT return status must be kept up-to-date).
A proof of availability of financial resources in any form or combination of forms of liquid assets or credit line(s) or working capital as per our need mentioned in STD & PCC.
Bank statement for the one month preceding the day of tender submission.
Certificate of relevant supply experience.
Proof of general supply experience.
Other eligibility mentioned in STD & PCC.