Supply and installation of Ton Container Scale for Chlorine Cylinder at Karnaphuli Water Treatment Plant-1, CWASA, Pomra, Rangunia, Chattogram.
Submission deadline
Closes in 8 days
8 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 14:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 14:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 14:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 14:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:37
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:38
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320453
- Reference number
- 46.06.2000.000.312.07.0016.26
- Package
- 46.06.2000.000.312.07.0016.26
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Tender security
- BDT 45,000.00
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as a Supplier shall be 05 (Five) years.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of chlorination system-related Goods of at least one (1) contract successfully completed within the last 03(Three) years, with a value of at least Tk. 10(Ten) Lakh. in any Govt./Semi-Govt./Autonomous organization. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.
Manufacturer's authorization letter from Eagle Microsystem, USA.
Any other documents as specified in TDS