Re-Excavation of Karatoa River km: 35.000 to km: 38.00= 3.00 Km in connection with Karatoa River System Improvement Project" at Upazilla Shibganj, District Bogura.
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 17:00
Published
19 August 2026 at 19:00
Ministry
Ministry of Water Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 19:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 20:24
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:34
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 10:32
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320451
- Reference number
- T-5/117, Date: 19/08/2026
- Package
- RKR-BOG/W-09
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Bogura
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 1,243,340.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Tenderers must have to be registered on e-GP Portal with a valid trade license, TIN certificate etc.
Tenderers only from Bangladesh can participate to the tender.
Tenderers must need to submit similar nature work certificate, annual construction turnover certificate and liquid assets certificate.
Payment will be made after availability of fund.
Any individual Tender (s)/firm (s) who fulfill the qualification (s) criteria stipulated in the Standard Tender Document including Tender data sheet, PPR-2025 and all up to date amendments.
Tenderer must need to submit line of credit certificate as prescribed format which is attached in the Section-7 (General Specifications) of this tender document.
Work certificate which is issued by the PE (Procuring Entity) only is considered for turnover calculation. Other work certificates are not being considered.
Tender evaluation will be conducted on the basis of uploaded documents of tenderer. Outside or offline documents will not be considered.
All non-life insurance for any Public Property, or risks or liabilities pertaining to public Property, shalll be taken through Sadharon Bima Corporation in accordance with the Insurance Corporation Act, 2019.
Payment of the bill shall be made subject to the availability of budget allocation.