Back to all tenders
WorksLive1320404

Maintenance of Existing Pavement depression Carpeting with Seal Coat work at from Ch: 01+100 km to 01+510 km, Ch: 02+570 km to 03+100 km & Ch: 05+980 km to 07+520 km of Kotalipara-Rajoir Road (Z-8032) under Road Division, Gopalganj during the year 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 13:00

Published

20 August 2026 at 12:30

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    20 August 2026 at 12:30

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 14:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:24

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:34

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:32

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    2 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320404
Reference number
08/e-GP/GRD/2026-2027(OTM)
Package
08/e-GP/GRD/2026-2027
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Gopalganj
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Tender security
BDT 125,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As Per TDS.