Replacement of doors, windows, and Thai-aluminum and civil, sanitary, drain-apron, repair, and painting with ancillary work at Public Works Department office building cumilla
Submission deadline
Closes in 17 days
17 September 2026 at 15:30
Published
27 August 2026 at 18:30
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 18:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 19:30
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:16
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:34
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 12:35
Upcoming
Document sale ends
17 September 2026 at 13:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320400
- Reference number
- memo no SE 162 DT 16.08.2026
- Package
- APP-NR- 2026-2027-.
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Cumilla
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 35,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a) The tenderer shall have minimum 3(three) years of general experience in Construction
b) The tenderer must have an experience in successful completion of at least 1 (one) number of Similar nature works with a value of at leas Tk 10.00 lac through a single contract during last 3 (three) years in any Government/Semi-Government/Autonomous organization of Bangladesh
i) In case of work done under PWD, the certifying and authenticating Authority shall be the Concern Executive Engineer.
ii) In case of work done under any Govt./Semi-Govt./Autonomous body in Bangladesh other than PWD, the certifying authority shall be the Officer of the Organization (not below the rank of Executive Engineer) and the same should be duly authenticated by the concerned Executive Engineer of PWD of that area under whose jurisdiction the work has been executed.
c) The Tenderers must have a minimum average annual Construction Turnover of Tk.10.00 lac during last 3(three) Years.
d) The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be Tk 16.50 lac only.
e)The minimum tender capacity shall be Tk.11.00 lac only.
f) The tenderer shall submit updated income tax clearance certificate,VAT registration certificate,Trade licence