Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1320389

Kishoregonj District Jail-2 Supply of Miscellaneous items (Package-1) for the period of July 2026 to June 2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 6 days

6 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

25 August 2026 at 13:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 13:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 14:18

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:23

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:34

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:32

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 11:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320389
Reference number
44.07.4800.099.04.021.26-468, Dated: 18.08.2026
Package
KDJ-2 Miscellancous/package-1/26-27
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Kishoreganj
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 14,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The Tenderer shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents:

  2. a. All the Tenderer must follow the PPA, 2006 and PPR, 2025 rules & regulations;

  3. b. Following documents have to be submitted/uploaded as per Standard Tender Document (e-STD):

  4. (I) The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 1 (one) year. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.

  5. (II) The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of Miscellancous goods of at least 01 (one) contract successfully completed within the last 05 (five) years, each with a value of at least Tk. 3 Lakh Only. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System. [The Tenderer will submit the copy of work order/contract deed along with the experience certificate in the e-GP system.]

  6. (III) The minimum amount of liquid assets, net of other contractual commitments is (Form PG2-7) Tk. 5.50 Lakh Only. [Certificate must be issued between publication of IFT and submission date in the e-GP system].

  7. (IV) Up-to-date Valid Trade License as supplier.

  8. (V) Up-to-date Income Tax clearance certificate with e-TIN.

  9. (VI) e-BIN (13 digits) registration certificate.

  10. (VII) Manufacturer Authorization Letter or Contract deed with the Importers / Manufacturer (if bidder is a supplier) [When applicable].

  11. (VIII) Certificate of incorporation (in case of limited company).