Back to all tenders
WorksLive1320388

Periodic Maintenance Program Works for Construction of Rigid Pavement and RCC "U" Drain at Ch. 24+500 to Ch. 25+560 of Nayapur-Araihazar-Narsingdi-Raipura Road (R-114) under Narsingdi Road Division during the year 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 21 days

21 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

25 August 2026 at 16:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 16:00

  2. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 16:01

  3. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 17:15

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:39

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:29

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    20 September 2026 at 15:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320388
Reference number
e-GP/EE/NAR/PMP-Road/01/2026-2027
Package
e-GP/EE/NAR/PMP-Road/01/2026-2027
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Norshingdi
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 2,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As stated in TDS.