Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1320359

Purchasing and Repairing works of Eicher- 3/11 No Truck, Slab Cutting Machine, Garage branch mobile purchase, Eicher- 14/20 No Truck, Khulna Metro U-11-0102 No DumTruck, C.T Container- 1/4 Truck & C.T Container- 2/4 Truck.

Submission deadline

Closes in 17 days

17 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

27 August 2026 at 10:10

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 10:10

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 11:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:22

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 18:38

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:39

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    16 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320359
Reference number
APP ID : 216057
Package
KCC/Won/XEN-M/2025-26/G-81
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Khulna
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 13,500.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS and ITT

  2. The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least [01] contract(s) successfully completed within the last [05] years, each with a value of at least TK 2,91,000.00

  3. The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be TK: 4,36,000.00

  4. Payment will be made upon the availability of funds. For this,s no claim will be entertained.

  5. VAT & IT from the bill will be as per the prevailing Government Rate. No extra claim will be entertained in this regard.

  6. To ensure the Quality of the material, Various tests shall be performed by the tenderer as per instructions.