Back to all tenders
WorksLive1320354

Renovation works of Director (Traffic) office at Bandar Bhaban.

Submission deadline

Closes in 15 days

15 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 11:30

Ministry

Ministry of Shipping

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 11:30

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:31

  4. Current phase

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 11:45

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    14 September 2026 at 15:00

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    15 September 2026 at 14:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320354
Reference number
18.13.0000.000.325.07.0028.26
Package
18.13.0000.000.325.07.0028.26
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Chattogram
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 35,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. a) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor shall be two (02) years.

  2. b) The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor in construction works of at least one (1) contract of similar nature, complexity and methods/ construction technology (Renovation/ interior works of building) successfully completed within the last five (5) years, with a value of at least Tk. 8.00 (Eight) Lac from any Government, Semi Government or Autonomous organizations.

  3. c) The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 13.00 (Thirteen) Lac over the best two (2) years in the last five (5) years from any Government, Semi Government or Autonomous organizations.

  4. d) The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line (s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk. 7 (Seven) Lac.

  5. e) The minimum Tender Capacity shall be: Tk. 9 (Nine) Lac.