Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1320257

For The Cleanliness of BCG Base Chattogram, Station St. Martins Play Ground, CCMC Patenga, Residential Area Under Bangladesh Coast Guard East Zone For The Purpose of Reducing Security Risks, Petrol-Powered BackPack Brush Cutter Machine and Fogger Machine Due to The increase in Mosquito Infestation at The Base.

Submission deadline

Closes in 13 days

13 September 2026 at 17:30

Published

31 August 2026 at 18:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:36

  2. Completed

    Deadline changed

    28 August 2026 at 20:36

  3. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 18:00

  4. Completed

    Status changed

    31 August 2026 at 18:00

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 18:01

  6. Current phase

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 20:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320257
Reference number
44.08.1561.200.06.006.26.3321
Package
GR/LOG/STORE/26-27/01
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Chattogram
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 12,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Below all Documents must be Valid.

  2. TIN

  3. BIN

  4. VAT

  5. TRADE LICENCE

  6. NID

  7. INCOME TAX