Construction work of the internal road of the Police Lines acquired by Rangpur Metropolitan Police, Rangpur
Submission deadline
Closes in 8 days
8 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 16:30
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 16:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 16:31
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:40
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 12:29
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 10:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320256
- Reference number
- RPMP/E&D/437
- Package
- RPMP/ED/1364-1/26-27
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rangpur
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 12,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The Tenderer must be a Bangladeshi firm registered in the e-GP system of the Government of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh.
The Tenderer shall submit valid Trade License, TIN Certificate and VAT Registration (BIN) Certificate.
The Tenderer shall have many years of experience like this cosntruction.
The Tenderer shall submit a Bank Solvency Certificate issued by any scheduled bank of Bangladesh.
The Tenderer shall submit e-GP Registration Certificate, experience certificate for similar works and National ID of the proprietor/authorized person.
The Tenderer shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility or blacklisted under PPA 2006 (Amended 2016) and PPR 2008 (Amended 2018).
Other eligibility requirements shall be as specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS).