Supply of Lentil for 2nd Quarter For Sylhet Railway Police Ration Store. (FY: 2026-27)
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
20 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
20 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:22
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:32
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:31
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 10:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320193
- Reference number
- 227001
- Package
- Goods-01/Ration 2nd quater/SRP/Syl/Lentil/2026-202
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Sylhet
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 20,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The tender payer must submit the following documents with the tender letter.
(A) A certified copy of the trade license (latest renewed).
(B) A certified copy of Income Tax payment or of Income Tax Return.
(C) A certified copy of Bank Solvency Certificate.
(D) Verified photocopy of the VAT registration certificate.
(E) Certificate of similar work experience, which is related to the quality of work by the heads of all the institutions performing the latest work.
(F) Certified Photographer's (latest passport size photograph) and National Identity Card.
(G) Tenders are not blacklisted on the self-proclaimed pad.
(H) Verification shall be carried out at the concerned office providing the above mentioned documents (from 'A' to 'H').