Back to all tenders
GoodsStatus not stated1320144

Procurement of trade course furniture for 19 centers

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 15:30

Published

24 August 2026 at 15:00

Ministry

Ministry of Social Welfare

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 15:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 09:58

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 20:22

  4. Completed

    Status changed

    27 August 2026 at 19:21

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 14:30

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 14:31

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320144
Reference number
DSS/SSP2nd/PTCF/GD-11 Lot-06
Package
GD-11 Lot-06
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 450,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per ITT and TDS.