Supply of Bench top EDXRF Sulfur Analyzer with Installation, Commissioning & Training
Submission deadline
Closes in 6 days
6 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 15:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:21
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:32
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:31
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320084
- Reference number
- AGMP/E-GP/03/26-27
- Package
- JOPLC/E-GP/06/26-27
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 280,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 05 years.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of Laboratory Equipment/Petroleum or Oil Handling equipment of at least 01 contract(s) successfully completed within the last 05 years, each with a value of at least Tk. 60 Lakh.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 80 Lakh.
Manufacturer Authorization must be provided on manufacturer's original letterhead with seal and signature on all pages.
Installation, commissioning and training must be provided at Main Installation, JOPLC, Patenga by the supplier without any additional cost.
Country of origin and Port of Shipment must be the same and Tenderer must confirm it in the offer