Repair & Up-gradation of existing footpath at factory bay area in Cumilla EPZ
Submission deadline
Closes in 8 days
8 September 2026 at 14:30
Published
25 August 2026 at 12:30
Ministry
Prime Minister's Office
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 12:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 12:50
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 12:57
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:32
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 12:45
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320069
- Reference number
- Footpath Facxtory Bay Area/26
- Package
- 03.06.1933.325.07.029.26
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Cumilla
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 85,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum number of years of General experience of the Tenderer in Civil repair work shall be 05 (Five) years. The tenderer shall submit first trade license or certificate of incorporation or any relevant documents in order to prove minimum general experience.
The Tenderer must have successful completion experience of Civil work in a single contract amounting not less than BDT 20 Lakh during last five (05) years in Govt./Semi-Govt./Autonomous Bodies.The work completion certificates shall have to be issued by the Officer not below the rank of an Executive Engineer or equivalent Officer of concerned Department/Organization.
The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than BDT 35 Lakh over the best three (3) years in the last five (5) years.
The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e. working capital or credit line(s) of the Tenderer shall be BDT 10 Lakh in the specified format of PPR 2008 & 2025.
The minimum Tender Capacity shall be BDT 20 Lakh.
Black listed/debarred bidders from any Govt./Semi-Govt./Autonomous organization will be treated as ineligible to participate in the Tender.
Up-to-date trade license, Income Tax clearance certificate, BIN, VAT registration certificate.
All other criteria will be taken according to the Public Procurement Act-2006, PPR-2008 and its amendment. & PPR-2025