Repair and maintanance of Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Car under Executive Director (Operation), WZPDCL of Reg no: Khulna Metro-Gha-11-0183.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 14:30
Published
26 August 2026 at 16:36
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
26 August 2026 at 16:36
Completed
Details changed
26 August 2026 at 16:46
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
26 August 2026 at 17:30
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:34
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 12:35
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320052
- Reference number
- 27.22.4785.007.74.013.26.2015 Date: 25/08/26
- Package
- WO-Vehicle-02_FY-2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Khulna
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 13,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Please check the tender document.