Procurement of Equipment for Industrial Automation (BITAC Gopalganj)
Submission deadline
Closes in 37 days
7 October 2026 at 14:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 15:45
Ministry
Ministry of Industries
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 15:45
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 15:46
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:39
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 12:29
Upcoming
Document sale ends
7 October 2026 at 11:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1320009
- Reference number
- 36.06.0000.000.025.07.0001.25 (09)
- Package
- SIXBITACPROJECT.PUR.2026-2027 GD-18 Package-1
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- International Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 12,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 12,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The Tenderer shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents: a. Updated trade licence b. updated Income-TAX payment certificate
- VAT registration certificate
- Bank solvency certificate e) Maintenance Agreement: The Tenderer must submit a duly signed Maintenance Agreement stating that the purchaser will receive free-of-cost servicing for a period of One (01) years following the expiration of the standard warranty period. f) Authorization Certificate from OEM (Item No: 1, 2,3,4,5, 6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,20,21,22,23,24,25,26 and
must be forwarded the official email to the purchaser on or before opening of the tender. Hard copy must be submitted with the tender documents.