Construction of 560 Nos. Model Mosque & Islamic Cultural Center at every District & Upozilla one at Sadar Upazilla (Type-B) in Jhenaidah. (Sub Head: Construction of Boundary wall including EI Works)
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 12:30
Published
19 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
19 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:40
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:31
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
2 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319978
- Reference number
- Zone Memo.25.26.4700.006.14.011.2024-712;06.0.26
- Package
- PWD/Jhen/MMSJSU/W-8/1
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Jhenaidah
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 280,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
This invitation for Tenders is open to all eligible Tenderers as mentioned below:
The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Sub contractor or Management Contractor shall be 3 years.
The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least 01 contract of Boundary wall or RCC Building works or similar nature of works successfully completed within the last 03 years, each with a value of at least Tk.80.00 (Eighty) Lac. .
The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than k.70.00(Seventy) Lac over the last 5 years financial years or best 3 years in the last 5 financial years.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit facilities of the tenderer shall be of Tk. 65.00 (Sixty Five) Lac. For Letter of Commitment for Bank’s Undertaking for Line of Credit (Form e-PW2A-8) shall be use. Document submitted along with the tender must be issued in between publication date and submission date of the tender in e-GP. .
The minimum Tender capacity shall be: Tk 90.00(Ninety) Lac .
The tenderer must posses :-
i).Income tax clearance certificate/return slip of Minimum tax Assessment year 2024-25 FY
ii).Valid VAT registration certificate.
iii).Up-to-date trade license (minimum 2025-26)
N.B.: Meet all other required qualifications, special terms and conditions of the tender as mention in the ITT, GCC & TDS and tender documents.